What I think are my Top Ten · 10:13pm Jan 22nd, 2016
These are fics that I think are my top ten best work. Some are not surprises, others are. See if you agree or not, I'd be happy to hear your thoughts. 1 being best and ten being least best
1. Why Am I Crying?
2. Treating Her Right
3. Assassination of Twilight Sparkle
4. Gift of the Mash
5. Aftermath of a Fallen Star
6. Never Forget Me
7. Enkindled Hearts
8. Dash Wears Panties
9. Sanguine Kindness
10. The Question
Increasingly best going down?
3705593
No, number 1 is best
Hmm. Never read any of them but all are only to-read lists...
I like Treating Her Right as #1... It's my opinion because I never read Why Am I Crying? yet. I need too since you are a great writer.
I agree with #1 all the way but I feel #6 should be closer to the top if not #2.
but I like Trixie.
*still misses Upon Wings of Sacrifice*