Top ten movies I like that everyone hates · 3:08pm Aug 5th, 2022
1). Transformers: Age of Extinction
2). Barnyard
3). Venom: Let There Be Carnage
4). Black Widow
5). Wonder Woman 1984
6). Chicken Little
7). Ice Age 4: Continental Drift
8). Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
9). Tom and Jerry: The Movie (2022)
10). Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Nice list
Just my opinion, guys. I’ll also share my top ten list of movies I hate which everyone loves. That’ll be fun.
I have only seen half of the movies on this list and haven't seen the other half of the movie yet. But I say I enjoy the movies that I saw
Sorry, but I only like half of the movies listed here:
* Transformers: Age of Extinction
* Barnyard
* Black Widow
* Ice Age 4: Continental Drift
* Star Wars: The Clone Wars
The rest are indeed terrible, but hey, that's just my personal opinion.
If you can find something to enjoy in all of them, then I sure am happy for you, man.
Age of Extinction is a guilty pleasure of mine.
And I thought everyone loved Clone Wars? Eh, not really a Star Wars guy.
5677756
Talking about the movie, not the show. Everybody hates that film.
5677766
Okay, good, at least I know to expect something good when I get around to watching it. The show, I mean.
Hell, maybe the movie too, why not?
I gotta say, Age of extinction was indeed noice, even if it had shite writing. Venom was also the shit, in both films.
Wait, people don´t like Black Widow? Huh. Me and my family actually enjoyed it as well as Ice Age 4, Chicken Little and Wonder Woman 1984.
I haven’t seen five of them, but I watched the other five movies (Transformers 4, Barnyard, Black Widow, Chicken Little, and Ice Age 4). I agree though, sometimes people give these films too much negativity when I think they should be focusing on both positives and negatives.