Episode Rankings of Season 4 (From Worst to Best) · 4:07pm May 14th, 2014
You know the drill, let's rank em. Remember the episode are ranked here according to my reviews.
26. Bats!
25. Rainbow Falls
24. Three's A Crowd
23. Filli Vanilli
22. Somepony to Watch Over Me
21. It Ain't Easy Being Breezies
20. Leap of Faith
19. Twilight Time
18. Daring Don't
17. Testing, Testing, 1, 2, 3
16. Trade Ya
15. Flight to The Finish
14. Maud Pie
13. Power Ponies
12. Inspiration Manifestation
11. Equestria Games
10. Pinkie Apple Pie
9. Rarity Takes Manehattan
8. Castle Mane-ia
7. Twilight's Kingdom Part 1
6. Twilight's Kingdom Part 2
5. Princess Twilight Sparkle Part 1
4. Princess Twilight Sparkle Part 2
3. For Whom The Sweetie Belle Toils
2. Pinkie Pride
1. Simple Ways
And there you have it. Come back tomorrow and we'll rank the songs of Season 4.
2111995
At least I found Applejack's behavior to be somewhat believeable, as opposed to Pinkie Pie being completely OOC without any possible explanation.
Maybe. Given her pesonality she'd make a good Raven.
It gets points mostly for picking up where the Season 4 opener left up, and for changing up the status quo again in a noticeable way. This time by doing away with the friendship reports entirely, something that even after "Lesson Zero" were still a staple of the series.