My Top Ten Least Favorite Movies · 7:19pm Aug 29th, 2023
1). Chip ‘N Dale: Rescue Rangers (2022)
2). Cats (2019)
3). The Lion King (2019)
4). Open Season: Scared Silly
5). Eternals
6). Space Jam: A New Legacy
7). The Bad Guys
8). The Last Jedi
9). Shazam!
10). Transformers: The Last Knight
Now, remember, it's perfectly okay if you like these films. Everyone has different tastes in movies. For me, though, they are the worst of the worst.
Honestly, I don't think that Cats movie was anything but a waste of money.
The only movie on this list that I think is genuinely good is Shazam.
I think this post has very much inspired me to list out every movie I gave a negative or mixed rating for in the future.
The Bad Guys being on here is a surprise...and I'm probably the only person who thought the Chip & Dale film was fine.
5744590
It just felt like lazy, uncreative writing that tries to be a carbon coby of Megamind. Not to mention the unappealing characters, boring plot, predictable plot twists, and subpar character designs.
The Chip N Dale movie was actually really good tbh, so was Shazam, but I agree with Eternals, as that movie was a fat disappointment.