My Second List of Favorite Movies · 8:38pm Dec 23rd, 2021
11). Spider-Man: No Way Home
12). Transformers (2007)
13). Kung Fu Panda 2
14). The Rescuers Down Under
15). Wreck-It Ralph
16). Batman: The Long Halloween part 2 (part 1 is great too)
17). The Batman vs. Dracula
18). Ice Age: Continental Drift
19). My Little Pony: A New Generation
20). Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas
Honorable mentions: Kung Fu Panda 3, Ice Age, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron, Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted, Meet the Robinsons, Cruella (2021)
This is a follow-up to my first list here.
I wish Jazz wasn't killed.
5619930
I guess he wanted to give Megatron a piece of his mind... or maybe “two pieces”.
5619931
At least he went out fighting.
5619932
Yep.
5619934
Anyway, Merry Christmas and Happy Yekaterina Bridge.
5619937
Same to you 💜
5619939
👍
Suddenly, I’m quite curious as to whether you’ll be doing a review on “Wreck-It-Ralph” and “Ralph Breaks the Internet”.
Will you?
5619949
Yes.
What about the mist? that movie got me emotional