My Top Ten Favorite/Rewatchable Movies · 4:39pm Jun 10th, 2021
1). The Dark Knight
2). Transformers: Dark of the Moon
3). The Lion King
4). Kung Fu Panda
5). Spider-Man 2
6). The Prince of Egypt
7). Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker
8). Avengers: Infinity War
9). Stars Wars: Revenge of the Sith
10). Ratatouille
Honorable mentions: Transformers: Age of Extinction, The Dark Knight Rises, Hunchback of Notre Dame, Spider-Man (2002), Up, Guardians of the Galaxy volume 2
What about '101 Dalmatians'?
5533088
Nope. Not even close.
What about “Avengers: Endgame”? And the first “Guardians of the Galaxy” film?
5533105
*sigh*
Those two movies are good, but not as good as the ones listed here.
5533113
Oh.
Personally, I’ve always considered Endgame to be better than Infinity War, mainly because I enjoyed it more and Thanos wasn’t so much of a Gary Stu in that one.
5533089
Okay.
What about Steven Universe: The Movie?