Top 50 of my favorite 80’s albums (20-16) · 8:23am Nov 30th, 2023
16. Duran Duran Rio 1982
A Phenomenal Duran Duran Album! I enjoy so many of the songs on this classic album, even the songs that are played on the radio all the fuckin’ time! It’s that good!
17. AC/DC Back In Black 1980
The Best AC/DC Album Ever Created! From Hells Bells to Rock N Roll Ain’t Noise Pollution, it’s fuckin’ epic! Like what the fuck more needs to be said about this epic album!?
18. Rush Signals 1982
In my opinion a great follow up to the 1981 Rush album! A lot of great songs in it, with some underrated songs as well!
19. Survivor Vital Signs 1984
The only great Survivor album! I love this album so much! So many great songs in it aside from the popular ones! If you haven’t listened to it yet, go listen to it from beginning to end!
20. Toto Fahrenheit 1986
Now at first I liked The Seventh One more than this album, but after listening to it more than The Seventh One it definitely grew on me. This is the first album to feature Joseph Williams (songs from Star Wars Return of the Jedi, Save the Night from The Goonies, Disney’s Adventures of the Gummi Bears theme song, ect). I love the instruments used in all the songs in this album & it has some awesome guest’s like Michael McDonald, Miles Davis, ect.