Episode Rankings of Season 1, from Worst to Best · 4:33pm Jun 17th, 2013
Exactly what it says on the tin. Since Tailslover 13 and The Ruberfury 981 have done the same thing I figured I might as well do it. Remember this is my opinion. If you want to know why an episode appears in a certain place please refer to my episode reviews.
26. Over A Barrel
25. Feeling Pinkie Keen
24. Green Isn't Your Color
23. Boast Busters
22. Look Before You Sleep
21. The Show Stoppers
20. Owl's Well That Ends Well
19. Stare Master
18. Best Night Ever
17. Swarm of The Century
16. Ticket Master
15. Friendship is Magic Part 1 (Mare in The Moon)
14. Friendship is Magic Part 2 (Elements of Harmony)
13. Winter Wrap Up
12. A Bird in the Hoof
11. Call of The Cutie
10. Applebuck Season
9. Fall Weather Friends
8. Griffon The Brush Off
7. Bridle Gossip
6. Dragonshy
5. The Cutie Mark Chronicles
4. Suited for Sucess
3. Sonic Rainboom
2. A Dog and Pony Show
1. Party of One
And yes I am planing on doing this for Seasons 2 and 3.