Search


Viewing 1 - 5 of 5 results
Jun
3rd
2020

New Art : Aww.. Rats../ Busted · 10:03am Jun 3rd, 2020

Jul
2nd
2020

Preview for my oc's bio · 5:10pm Jul 2nd, 2020

(Hey everyone, I'm back and I'm here to show you a preview for my bio for my oc. Hopefully you'll enjoy and make sure to give me criticism to fix anything I need in the bio. Thank you and God bless once again)

(Warning: Some may contain Christian related things and other things that are quite sensitive. Viewers are advised.)

Full Name: Laura D (Daniels is her last name)
Nicknames: M’lady, Laur girl, Darling
Birthday: June 15
Age: 16

Read More

Jul
10th
2020

New First/Last Name. Plus new cutie mark! · 3:14am Jul 10th, 2020

Hey everyone, I'm back and I've been making a new and last name for Laura Daniels and I've made some new cutie mark ideas too!

So, for her first name(s), I thought of this: Lina, Maria, Elvira, Honey, Victoria, and Honey.

For her last name(s), Cross, Note, String, High, and Don.

And lastly for her cutie mark ideas, I've got about three for her designs, hopefully you'll enjoy it!

Read More

Jun
25th
2020

Okay! · 7:04am Jun 25th, 2020

So it's been perhaps minutes as I've made ideas for the new AU. Hopefully you'll like the ideas I have and it's okay to give me criticism. (Warning, some of my ideas may contain abuse. Viewers are advised as if your sensitive to this topic or experienced it)

- Okay, so for the AU it'll take place in the 1970's, the time where hippies and peace signs are around.

- Zephyr Breeze would be around 22 years old as he was born in the 1950's of June 15.

Read More

Jul
2nd
2020

Question · 3:11pm Jul 2nd, 2020

Ik this is random, but do you think I should change my oc's name? Like instead of Laura it could be something similar to her original name. I will keep the Daniels or perhaps change her last name. Plus for Laura's bio, I'm making it in my google docs still and I'll post it whenever I'm ready to post. I've also chosen the new design and that's the first one I told about in my previous blog.

Read More

Viewing 1 - 5 of 5 results