Search


Viewing 1 - 15 of 15 results
Sep
8th
2020

Funfact · 2:24pm September 8th

Funfact: GrUToS’S horn is the same size as Luna’s.

Report Connect-the-Pie · 22 views · #Fun fact
Dec
8th
2019

Meet the Pyro · 6:33pm Dec 8th, 2019

Fun fact: for the chapter Meet the Pyro, the original name was going to be meem, but I decided to go for a more professional name, along with the fact that the medic cutout was nowhere to be seen.

Report Lunatic God · 45 views · #fun fact
Jul
5th
2018

Moth's Fun Facts #1: Nami (One Piece) · 12:56am Jul 5th, 2018

If you want to know how old Nami is, count one year for every cup size larger bra in her dresser. She's like a tree, except boob size instead of growth rings.

Jul
14th
2015

101 Fun Facts · 10:40pm Jul 14th, 2015


Alright, so I'm stuck on the short story again that I'm working on... So I'll do something else. For each one of my followers, I'm going to do one thing that is silly about me. Ready? Alright, here we go.

1. I sleep with a rainbow stuffy. Her name is Shurburt. And I treasure her... pretty highly. I got her when I was 10 at a garage sale after begging for it for three years every time we went shopping.

Read More

Nov
14th
2016

Derpy Hooves · 8:31pm Nov 14th, 2016

Today, I'm going to share a fun little fact about Derpy Hooves with you guys. For those of you who don't know, Derpy is a pony with crossed eyes, thus the name "Derpy". Anyway, the first time she appeared was in the pilot episode, where her crossed eyes were drawn as a mistake. Since fans like us liked her so much, the animaters kept giving her those crossed eyes, and eventually started officially calling her Derpy Hooves since so many fans called her that.

Read More

Report Nerdie Pie · 104 views · #derpy #fun fact
Aug
21st
2020

SOME FUN FACTS ABOUT ME · 1:18pm August 21st

* Real Name: Classified
* Date of Birth: April 8, 1999
* Place of Residence: Boston/Massachusets/USA
* Hobbies: Swimming, playing tennis, reading, watching movies/shows, traveling, playing videogames, singing, writing stories/screenplays
* Favorite Franchises: My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic, Marvel Comics, DC Comics, Star Wars, Transformers, Assassin's Creed, Mortal Kombat
* Favorite MLP Character: Sunset Shimmer
* Favorite MLP Ship: SunPie

Read More

Jul
31st
2020

Fun fact about Splintershard · 5:39pm July 31st

Over the first couple chapters that I wrote, Splintershard went under the title of "Whispernot", hence why Starlight was (and still is) occasionally referred to as "Whisper". In fact, I didn't even have the concept of Splintershard's world set in stone until around the 3rd chapter or so, when I decided that I could build on the world of The Old Collector.

Read More

Nov
25th
2016

Original MLP Movie · 9:51pm Nov 25th, 2016

It's Friday, which means a fun fact! Today's fact is that the first MLP movie (based on the original show, not FIM or EG) was Marvel's "first domestic theatrical film", which is to say that it was the first movie Marvel played in the US. Knowing the movies Marvel makes today, finding out that they made a movie meant for little girls, especially in the days before bronies, was surprising to say the least.

Read More

Jan
8th
2020

So why do I only use the term “brony” and not “pegasister?” · 12:15am January 8th

Simple. I just see the term “brony” as gender-neutral, applying to all genders.

Mar
29th
2016

This Year... · 2:33am Mar 29th, 2016

Guess it's time to go over the games I want to acquire. Shouldn't be much though. I'm a fag that constantly plays Payday 2 or crappy Mobas like Heroes of the Storm. Anyway, let's see...

Well Dark Souls 3 comes out soon (avoiding any spoilers for that like the plague and you should too, the best way to play a game like that is blind), so I better buy that in the near future...

Read More

May
24th
2018

Light Pollution Epilogue Coming Your Way! · 9:43pm May 24th, 2018

Those of you who've stuck with me long enough know that this series was one of my hardest-to-work-with yet. I kinda underestimated how hard a full slice-of-life series would be, and yet here we are! Almost two years after the fact, and I'm finally about to finish a 14-part story. If you haven't already, please feel free to check it out now that it's completed!

Full commentary on the series and how it went is just hours away!

Sep
9th
2014

DID YOU KNOW? · 4:55am Sep 9th, 2014

So I'm studying up on Early Modern English (not Old English, mind you) in preparation for a short essay on how to write Luna-speak. Fun fact I found: "derring-do" (the inspiration for Daring Do, if you didn't get that), which is a noun usually meaning "adventurous nonsense" in today's usage (as far as I can tell), started out as a verb phrase way back in the sixteenth century, "dorryng do," which literally means "daring to do," and implied manhood and chivalry ("Robin Hood's awesome. He's

Read More

Jul
5th
2020

Internet's Back! For now, anyway :P · 1:19pm July 5th

So this is actually a two-fer, ‘cause there’ll be some story notes towards the end.

First order of business is that my phone’s fixed and I have my internet back (for now).


Source


Since y’all are surely interested, I’ll give you a rundown of the phone issues over the last month.

Read More

Jul
6th
2016

Listen to this · 9:10pm Jul 6th, 2016

Jan
10th
2016

I am tired and I should go to bed, BUT FIRST, UPDATE ON THE SOMBRAPIE · 8:51am Jan 10th, 2016

Viewing 1 - 15 of 15 results
Join our Patreon to remove these adverts!