First Viewing #95 · 2:32pm Dec 26th, 2021
Collateral (2004): 8/10
A cab-driving Jamie Foxx escorting a hit man Tom Cruise to make hits? Hell yeah!
Sing 2: 7.5/10
They spoiled the entire movie with the trailers (yet again), but I still had a good time. Illumination haters, DO NOT WASTE MY TIME.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021): 6/10
Have to watch it again, dozed off on it a bit the other night. Haven'twatched the other Matrix films though.