Paradox's Top 10 Episodes of Season 5 · 5:09pm Dec 16th, 2015
I might've skipped season 4, but I just had to!
10. What about Discord? Come on guys, you gotta admit that it's kinda great seeing Discord finally getting along with the main six. (Also, Twi was cute in this episode)
9. Made in Manehatten. While this episode was good, (and trust me it came close to touching the feels(at least mine)) It just doesn't have much else, though, as an Applejack/Rarity episode, I guess it doesn't need much.
8. Do Princesses Dream of Magic Sheep. I luv Luna episodes, and this is no exception! With some crazy dreams and Princess Big Mac, I gladly put this in the top ten!
7. Slice of Life. Trust me guys, I did a lot of considering where to put this, and finally decided that, while good, there were more episodes I just couldn't ignore. Fan pandering only goes so far.
6. Canterlot Boutique. What's better then fan pandering? Having a character achieve their dreams of course! Lauren wanted Rarity to open her own shop in Canterlot, and BAM! There it is!
5. Amending Fences. Another one by Larson, and one of the episodes this season that gave me the feels.
4. Rarity Investigates. I mean, come on? Noir? WHO DOESN'T LIKE IT?
3. Brotherhooves Social. I don't care what anyone says, Big Mac was great in this, and it had an awesome story that even touched my small heart.
2. Crusaders of the Lost Mark. Say what you will about how rushed it was. (Only reason it isn't No. 1) This episode was still great. (and I'm a sucker for musicals.)
1. The Mane Attraction. This episode is one of the few that can give me the feels. From the story to the songs, this had it all and it was an amazing last episode for A. K. Rogers.
And there you have it! Para's top ten episodes of MLP Season 5! Do you agree? Do you disagree? Let me know in the comments!
Also, I just noticed that this list is largely dominated with Rarity and AJ episodes. . . huh.
Snova approves these ratings.
3622310 Thx!